The Confederation of Employers of Uzbekistan is the leading employers association in Uzbekistan representing businesses, private employment agencies, and industry leaders. We advocate for employer rights, support workforce development, and promote a fair, competitive labor market in Uzbekistan.
a national non-governmental organization that unites employers, private employment agencies, and business associations under one platform. Our goal is to protect the interests of employers in Uzbekistan and support sustainable economic development.
We work closely with government authorities, international organizations, and private sector stakeholders to improve labor legislation, enhance recruitment standards, and promote safe and legal employment, including international labor mobility.
By providing advocacy, policy support, and business networking opportunities, we help employers operate successfully in Uzbekistan’s evolving labor market.
Conferences, forums, and partnership events with local and international employers.
Data-driven insights and reports on employment trends in Uzbekista
Support for private employment agencies and companies in ethical recruitment and international workforce mobility.
Guidance on labor law, migration regulations, and HR compliance in Uzbekistan.
Professional training, HR seminars, and capacity-building programs.
We represent employer interests in discussions with government institutions and policymakers.
To represent, protect, and promote the interests of employers in Uzbekistan while supporting a fair, modern, and competitive labor market that benefits businesses and employees alike.
Read More
To become the most influential employers association in Uzbekistan, shaping national labor policy, supporting business growth, and strengthening international employment partnerships.